Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water
Zoomed Image
Sewage Submersible Pump
Submersible Dirty Water Pump
stainless steel submersible sewage pump
submersible pump for dirty water
stainless steel submersible pump
Submersible wastewater pump
sewage submersible pump for dirty water

Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water

100TWQ15-3

Hydroman

$4,999.00 $5,999.00
Introduction:
Hydroman® Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water is ideal for pumping chemical effluent, seawater, industrial wastewater, kitchen waste, or any dirty water that contains solids and fibers.
Pump Type:
Submersible Sewage Pump
Submersible Dirty Water Pump
Stainless Steel Submersible Pump
Quantity :
-
1
+

Sewage Submersible Pump
Submersible Dirty Water Pump
stainless steel submersible sewage pump
submersible pump for dirty water
stainless steel submersible pump
Submersible wastewater pump
sewage submersible pump for dirty water

Description

Hydroman® Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water is a high-performance corrosion-resistant submersible wastewater pump specially designed for handling wastewater, sewage, and effluent containing solids, fibers, grease, and abrasive particles. Manufactured with full stainless steel SS304 or SS316 construction, hydroman® submersible sewage pump provides excellent durability and long service life in corrosive or chemically aggressive environments, such as chemical wastewater, food processing waste, seawater drainage, and industrial effluent treatment.
Widely used in municipal sewage stations, industrial wastewater treatment plants, hotel and resort sewage systems, basement sump pits, marine engineering, and chemical factories, hydroman® submersible effluent pump ensures clog-free operation, low maintenance, and safe handling of polluted water in both domestic and commercial settings.

 

 

Hydroman® Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water Specifications

 

• Size: 50-600mm

• Capacity: 10-6000m3/h

• Head: 5-62m

• Speed: 750-3550r/min

• Temperature Range: ≤80°C

• Sealing arrangement: Double Mechanical seal

• Motor: 50Hz/60Hz, 110V/220V/380V/440V/460V/660V/1000V

• Materials: Cast iron, SS304, SS316L, Duplex SS, High chrome, Hyperchrome etc

 

Hydroman® Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water Construction Overview

 

Part

Material

Pump casing

SS304 / SS316

Impeller (vortex/semi-open)

SS304 / SS316

Shaft

SS420 / SS316

Mechanical seals

SiC/SiC + TC/TC (double seals in oil chamber)

Motor housing

SS304

Fasteners

SS316

Cable

Waterproof rubber / Neoprene / PUR (optional)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hydroman® Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water Core Advantages

 

• Corrosion-proof housing for long service life in aggressive liquids

• Handles solids up to 50 mm (hair, paper, cloth, sludge)

• Leak-proof double mechanical seals extend operation life

• Non-clogging vortex or channel impeller suitable for sanitary waste

• Thermal overload and moisture sensor options protect motor

• Compact design for easy vertical installation in pits, tanks, or manholes

 

Hydroman® Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water Typical Applications

 

• Industry Sector
• Food Processing Plants
• Marine/Shipyards 
• Chemical Factories
• Pharmaceutical Plants
• Hotels / Resorts
• Wastewater Stations
• Beverage Plants

Hydroman® Stainless Steel Sewage Submersible Pump for Dirty Water Export Proven Cases

 

• Malaysia: Used in palm oil mill wastewater pits (SS316)

• Italy: Installed in winery effluent treatment systems

• Saudi Arabia: Pumping seawater in offshore desalination plants

• USA: Basement sewage pump for commercial buildings

 


Contact Us for Your Customized Wastewater Pumping Solution!
Contact: Jasmine Huang
Mob/WhatsApp: +8618132668739
Email: Sales10@tobeepump.com

Reviews

(0 reviews)
5 star

0%
4 star

0%
3 star

0%
2 star

0%
1 star

0%
Average rating: 5
based on 0 reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a Review
Most Recent
Most Recent
Earliest
Highest Rating
Lowest Rating
Pictures First
Most Recent
Most Recent
Earliest
Highest Rating
Lowest Rating
Pictures First
Request a Quote
Share your project details, and we’ll deliver a precise and competitive quote promptly.

Name*

Email*

Tel.*

Country*

Company Name*

Your Web*

Your message*

0/1000

Upload your file*

Upload File

    CAPTCHA*

    Submitted successfully

    Your submission has been received. Thanks for your time

    Continue shopping

    You May Also Like

    Chatting closeChat

    sendFile
    Donna
    取消
    取消